Yeni Bayındır neighbourhood
Property for Rent in Yeni Bayındır neighbourhood, Mamak, Ankara
We currently have no rental listings in Yeni Bayındır neighbourhood. As soon as an apartment, house or plot of land for rent comes up in this area, our consultant will make sure you're the first to get a call.
Have a question? Our consultant can help you with Yeni Bayındır neighbourhood right away.
Yeni Bayındır neighbourhood at a glance
- Province
- Ankara
- District
- Mamak
- Neighbourhood / village
- Yeni Bayındır neighbourhood
- Residential complexes and residences in the neighbourhood
- 14
Residential complexes and residences in Yeni Bayındır neighbourhood include Akar Loft 27 Sitesi, Alya Tower Sitesi, Angora Göl Evleri, Bayındır Konutları 1 Sitesi, İlkim Konutları Sitesi and Mavi Bayındır Sitesi. Other neighbourhoods and villages in the same district include Abidinpaşa neighbourhood, Akdere neighbourhood, Akşemsettin neighbourhood, Altıağaç neighbourhood, Altınevler neighbourhood and Araplar neighbourhood.
Information is based on Konutkent Gayrimenkul area research.
Yeni Bayındır neighbourhood, Mamak area guide
Residential complexes and residences in Yeni Bayındır neighbourhood, Mamak: 14.
Talk to us now: 0312 240 51 51 · Message us on WhatsApp
Find out your property’s rental value for free
Enter a few details; our expert who knows the area will evaluate them using current market data and call you.
Let’s calculate your rent increase
The current legal cap on increases for residential and commercial rents is 31.49% (TurkStat, 05.10.2026).
Max. new rent: —
Location of Yeni Bayındır neighbourhood
Mamak / Ankara
What is around Yeni Bayındır neighbourhood? Explore transport, grocery, school, health and park locations on the map.
Loading map
Location and nearby transport, shops, schools, healthcare and parks.
About the surrounding area
Rail transit
- Kayaş2.6 km
- Köstence4 km
- Nenek4.7 km
Bus
- Aziz Sancar Araştırma Merkezi920 m
- Yeni Bayındır 1980 m
- Yenibayındır1.2 km
Education
- Anaokulu1.2 km
- Nahit Menteşe Anadolu Lisesi1.2 km
- Batuhan Ortaokulu1.3 km
Health
- Cüneyt Harman Eczanesi1.2 km
- Elif'in Eczanesi1.5 km
- Özkent Akbilek Aile Sağlığı Merkezi1.5 km
Green space and sports
- Mavi Göl Rekreasyon Alanı610 m
- Şehit Miraç Yıldırım Parkı1.8 km
- Yılmaz Albunar Parkı2.1 km
Shopping
- A1011.2 km
- Bayındır pazarı1.2 km
- Şok1.3 km
The nearest 3 places within 5 km of the center of Yeni Bayındır neighbourhood, as the crow flies, are listed. Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Yeni Bayındır neighbourhood — would you like information or advice? Our consultant, who knows the area, is here to help.
Yeni Bayındır neighbourhood demographics
Age distribution
5.8% Age 65+
24.2% children (0–14) · 70.0% working age (15–64)
Average years of schooling
9.1 years
Literacy (age 6+)
98.3%
Calculated by Konutkent Gayrimenkul from TÜİK 2024 population grid (1 km²) data, based on the neighbourhood boundary; values are approximate. Source: TÜİK Geographic Statistics Portal.
When deciding to rent, consider the total monthly cost, deposit, transportation, building or complex conditions and the contract process together.
Residential complexes and residences in Yeni Bayındır neighbourhood
Do you want to rent out your property in this area?
Related searches
Your letting and rental needs in Yeni Bayındır neighbourhood, Mamak
Yeni Bayındır neighbourhood is in the Mamak district of Ankara province. We handle your buying, selling and rental requests in each of the residential complexes and residences here (14 in total).
As Konutkent Gayrimenkul, we have been doing this work for 20 years and handle buying, selling and rental processes across all 81 provinces. If you have a home, summer house, office, shop or plot of land within Yeni Bayındır neighbourhood, Mamak and want to rent it out, we take care of the entire process from start to finish: the right rent, professional presentation, tenant pre-screening, a properly drafted lease and deposit, and follow-up afterwards.
If you are looking to rent, we manage the process for you, from finding the property you are looking for to signing the lease.
Contact us about Yeni Bayındır neighbourhood, Mamak
Write to us using the form on this page, reach us on WhatsApp or leave your number — we'll call you. We provide the same follow-up for every property you want to rent out or rent within Yeni Bayındır neighbourhood, Mamak.
What are rents like in Yeni Bayındır neighbourhood?
Even two apartments in the same building can command different rents: the floor, whether it is furnished, the heating, and the maintenance fee directly affect the figure. That is why we prefer to look at your property specifically rather than rely on a general rent table.
If you'd like to know how much the property you're thinking of renting out in Yeni Bayındır neighbourhood could rent for, write to us with its type, size and location; we'll share our view of its market rent free of charge.
This is not a Capital Markets Board (CMB) valuation report; it is a price opinion based on our 20 years of field and portfolio experience.
Personalized consulting
Yeni Bayındır neighbourhood — Let’s evaluate the property you want to rent together.
Share your criteria and timeline; we will review the options that suit you best together and get back to you shortly.
Frequently asked questions about Yeni Bayındır neighbourhood
Are there any apartments or houses for rent in Yeni Bayındır neighbourhood?
We currently have no listings for rent. Leave your criteria and our consultant will call you when a suitable apartment or house becomes available. If you are thinking of renting out your apartment, house or business premises, you can find out its rental value free of charge using the form above.
Are you thinking of renting out your apartment, house or business premises in Yeni Bayındır neighbourhood?
There are residential complexes and residences in Yeni Bayındır neighbourhood (14 in total). Before you start looking for a tenant, let’s talk about the rental value of your property; just fill in the form or message us on WhatsApp.
Do you also provide services in residential complexes and residences in Yeni Bayındır neighbourhood?
There are residential complexes and residences in Yeni Bayındır neighbourhood (14 in total), including Akar Loft 27 Sitesi, Alya Tower Sitesi, Angora Göl Evleri, Bayındır Konutları 1 Sitesi, İlkim Konutları Sitesi and Mavi Bayındır Sitesi. We also serve neighbouring neighbourhoods, including Abidinpaşa neighbourhood, Akdere neighbourhood, Akşemsettin neighbourhood, Altıağaç neighbourhood, Altınevler neighbourhood and Araplar neighbourhood.
Which other areas in Ankara do you cover?
We work in 81 provinces of Türkiye with 20 years of field experience. On-site meetings are handled by our local consultants and partners.
Could you tell me about your service fee and your authorization certificate?
We operate under Real Estate Trading Authorization Certificate No. 0605408; the contract and handover process is carried out under this certificate. The service fee is not shared at the first meeting but in writing once we decide to work together.
